Amanda Detmer Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Detmer

Birth Name: Amanda Jeannette Detmer

Birth Place: Contra Costa County, California, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC

VIDEO: Get a First Look at Charlie's Angels and Shonda Rhimes' Scandal

ABC released previews from 11 of its new series for the 2011-12 TV season, including a new drama from Shonda Rhimes, the remake of Charlie's Angels and Tim Allen's return to TV. Fall 2011 TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? Charlie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Stubborn Old Man from "Geworfenheit"
00:53 — Jimmy insists on going to talk with Otto on his own.
Scared Stiff from "Geworfenheit"
01:08 — Otto orders Arthur to pull the plug on Jimmy.
Making It Right from "Geworfenheit"
01:11 — Otto finds the man that brought Albert back to life.
Second Chance: Palimpsest Trailer
00:36 — A killer is on the loose who mutilates his victims beyond recognition.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Big Fat Liar HBO

A 14-year-old seeks revenge on the sneaky Hollywood big shot who stole his story idea to turn into a film, subjecting the showbiz power broker to a series of humiliating pranks and stunts designed to make an honest man out of him.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Craig Bierko
Exclusive: Craig Bierko Joins USA Network's Necessary Roughness

Craig Bierko has been cast in the USA Network pilot Necessary Roughness, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Jeannette Detmer
  • Birth Place: Contra Costa County, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 27, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind