Amanda Detmer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amanda Jeannette Detmer

Birth Place: Contra Costa County, CA

Birthday: September 27, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Detmer Photos

  • Two and a Half Men - Season 10 - "My Bodacious Vidalia" - Amanda Detmer as Meghan and Jon Cryer as Alan Harper
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 10 - "My Bodacious Vidalia" - Amanda Detmer as Meghan, George Coe as Victor, and Jon Cryer as Alan Harper
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/CBS
  • Man Up! - Season 1 - "High Road is the Guy Road" - Dan Fogler, Amanda Detmer, Jake Johnson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Man Up! - Amanda Detmer
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Man Up - Season 1 - Amanda Detmer, Jake Johnson, Teri Polo and Charlotte Labadie
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Man Up - Season 1 - Henry Simmons, Dan Fogler, Mather Zickel, Christopher Moynihan, Amanda Detmer, Jake Johnson, Teri Polo
    Photo By: Edward Herrera/ABC
  • Law & Order: Criminal Intent - Season 7, "Lonelyville" - Chris Noth as Det. Mike Logan, Amanda Detmer as Tammy Mills, Alicia Witt as Det. Nola Falacci
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network Photo
  • What About Brian - "What About Calling All Friends" - Barry Watson, Amanda Detmer
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About Calling All Friends" - Rick Gomez, Payton Spencer, Amanda Detmer, Mikaila Baumel
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About Calling All Friends" - Lee Garlington, Rick Gomez, Payton Spencer, Amanda Detmer, Mikaila Baumel, Stacy Keibler, Barry Watson
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • What About Brian - Season2, "What About Secret Lovers" - Amanda Detmer as Deena Greco
    Photo By: Gale Adler/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About Secret Lovers" - Rosanna Arquette as Nicole, Amanda Detmer as Deena
    Photo By: Gale Adler/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About All That Glitters..." - Amanda Detmer, Rick Gomez
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About All That Glitters..." - Amanda Detmer, Rick Gomez
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About the Fish..." - Amanda Detmer and Mikaila Baumel
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • What About Brian - "What About the Fish..." - Rosanna Arquette, Amanda Detmer, Mikaila Baumel
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • What About Brian - Season 2, "What About the Wedding..." - Amanda Detmer and Sarah Lancaster
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • What About Brian - Season 2 - Sarah Lancaster, Amanda Detmer, Barry Watson and Rosanna Arquette
    Photo By: Gale Adler/ABC
  • What About Brian - Amanda Detmer as "Deena"
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • What About Brian - cast
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • What about Brian - Amanda Detmer and Rick Gomez
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • What About Brian - cast
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop