Amanda DetmerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amanda Jeannette Detmer

Birth Place: Contra Costa County, CA

Birthday: September 27, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Jan 26 7:10am
The Majestic MOMAX

A blacklisted screenwriter (Jim Carrey) has an accident, loses his memory and turns up in a California coastal town, where he's welcomed as a returning war hero. Laurie Holden. James Whitmore, Martin Landau, Gerry Black, Catherine Dent, David Ogden Stiers (more…)

Wed Jan 28 2:00am
Saving Silverman ESQTV

Two misfits (Steve Zahn, Jack Black) try to save their lovelorn best friend (Jason Biggs) from a controlling woman. Amiable leads, unimaginative comedy. Neil Diamond plays himself. Dennis Dugan directed.

Thu Jan 29 12:00am
Saving Silverman ESQTV

Two misfits (Steve Zahn, Jack Black) try to save their lovelorn best friend (Jason Biggs) from a controlling woman. Amiable leads, unimaginative comedy. Neil Diamond plays himself. Dennis Dugan directed.

Sat Jan 31 7:00am
Saving Silverman ESQTV

Two misfits (Steve Zahn, Jack Black) try to save their lovelorn best friend (Jason Biggs) from a controlling woman. Amiable leads, unimaginative comedy. Neil Diamond plays himself. Dennis Dugan directed.

Mon Feb 2 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiMurder in a Flash(Season 3, Episode 4) WE

A student from an exclusive private high school is found dead in a sand trap at a ritzy country club after a flash mob made up of about 100 teens appears on the golf course and throws golf balls near a green where the body is located. Blood evidence discov (more…)

Tue Feb 3 2:00am
CSI: MiamiMurder in a Flash(Season 3, Episode 4) WE

A student from an exclusive private high school is found dead in a sand trap at a ritzy country club after a flash mob made up of about 100 teens appears on the golf course and throws golf balls near a green where the body is located. Blood evidence discov (more…)

Fri Feb 6 12:45am
Final Destination ENC

When he has a vision of his flight to Paris crashing, a teen traveling with his French club makes a scene and they are all kicked off the airline. The plane goes down and the survivors are grateful, but Death hunts them down.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop