Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

It was a bit of good news/bad news earlier this week for troubled star Amanda Bynes. On Tuesday, a Ventura County, Calif., judge dismissed her DUI case stemming from September and extended her conservatorship until a June 23 hearing, People reports.… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 11:30pm
Family GuyLong John Peter(Season 6, Episode 13) TOON

Peter decides to become a pirate and, with his four pirate sidekicks, lays waste to everything he encounters in Quahog. Meanwhile, Chris falls for a veterinarian's assistant (voice of Amanda Bynes), and she likes him too. But Chris has much to learn about (more…)

Wed Sep 2 3:00am
Family GuyLong John Peter(Season 6, Episode 13) TOON

Peter decides to become a pirate and, with his four pirate sidekicks, lays waste to everything he encounters in Quahog. Meanwhile, Chris falls for a veterinarian's assistant (voice of Amanda Bynes), and she likes him too. But Chris has much to learn about (more…)

Tue Sep 8 7:15am
Big Fat Liar HBOSGe

A mendacious 14-year-old (Frankie Muniz) seeks revenge on the sneaky Hollywood big shot (Paul Giamatti) who stole his story idea to turn into a film. Amanda Bynes. Monty: Amanda Detmer. Frank: Donald Faison. Mrs. Caldwell: Sandra Oh. Marcus: Russell Hornsb (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Released from Psychiatric Hospital, Blasts Family on Twitter

Amanda Bynes was released from a psychiatric hospital Thursday and wasted no time getting back to on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA
  • Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)
  • Your Rating: