Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

It was a bit of good news/bad news earlier this week for troubled star Amanda Bynes. On Tuesday, a Ventura County, Calif., judge dismissed her DUI case stemming from September and extended her conservatorship until a June 23 hearing, People reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amanda Bynes arrives at NYC courthouse
00:45 — Former child star Amanda Bynes appeared in an New York City court to face charges of tampering with physical evidence, reckless endangerment and crimi (more…)
Amanda Bynes Looks Great in Rare Public Appearance
00:53 — Amanda Bynes looked happy and healthy as she stepped out for a fashion event in LA on Thursday night.
Interview with Amanda Bynes
00:57 — |What I Like About You|Amanda Bynes
Celebrity Says: Rob Reiner Part 2
05:57 — "See if you can figure out what's on the minds of some of your favorite stars - including Rob Reiner, Amanda Bynes and Jenna Fischer - by playing alon (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:30pm
Family GuyLong John Peter(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

Peter decides to become a pirate and, with his four pirate sidekicks, lays waste to everything he encounters in Quahog. Meanwhile, Chris falls for a veterinarian's assistant (voice of Amanda Bynes), and she likes him too. But Chris has much to learn about (more…)

I’ll Watch206 Watching
Sat Aug 6 8:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Sat Aug 6 10:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch604 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Released from Psychiatric Hospital, Blasts Family on Twitter

Amanda Bynes was released from a psychiatric hospital Thursday and wasted no time getting back to on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »