Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (435 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

It was a bit of good news/bad news earlier this week for troubled star Amanda Bynes. On Tuesday, a Ventura County, Calif., judge dismissed her DUI case stemming from September and extended her conservatorship until a June 23 hearing, People reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amanda Bynes' Grill Revealed
Before Amanda Bynes' trip to the psych ward, she was doing her best to transform herself into video vixen Blac Chyna and that included getting a custo (more…)
First ET Interview: Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum is everywhere on the big screen these days, and we were with the Magic Mike star back in 2006 talking about his first high-profile movi (more…)
Amanda Bynes Is Topless In New Twitpics
Just yesterday, Amanda Bynes stripped down to her bra and snapped some photos, and lo and behold she's still taking pictures now that her bra has come (more…)
Amanda Bynes Attacks Rihanna, But Why?
The actress slams the singer, calling her 'ugly' and saying she 'deserved to be beaten.'

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 11 2:30am
She's the Man TBS

In this updating of Shakespeare's "Twelfth Night," a star soccer player masquerades as her brother and joins his prep-school squad. She eventually falls for her new teammate, who also happens to be her roommate.

I’ll Watch600 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Released from Psychiatric Hospital, Blasts Family on Twitter

Amanda Bynes was released from a psychiatric hospital Thursday and wasted no time getting back to on…


  • Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA
  • Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »