Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

It was a bit of good news/bad news earlier this week for troubled star Amanda Bynes. On Tuesday, a Ventura County, Calif., judge dismissed her DUI case stemming from September and extended her conservatorship until a June 23 hearing, People reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amanda Bynes Hits up Hollywood Hot Spot!
01:01 — We haven’t seen Amanda Bynes out lately but we got video of her leaving Hollywood hot spot Craig’s and she looks great!
Amanda Bynes Out Clubbing!
01:38 — Amanda hit up 1OAK nightclub, but with all her recent problems, it feels like the club is exploiting her simply because she draws a crowd.
Nick Contemplates Amanda's Troubles
01:57 — In today's ET to GO: Nick Cannon weighs in on the possible reason for Amanda Bynes' downward spiral....
Amanda Bynes Tweets from Verified Account: I'm Going to College in NY
01:57 — Not since May has a tweet been sent out from @amandabynes, but early Tuesday morning, the actress was back on the Twitter handle to send her followers (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch607 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch607 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch607 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Released from Psychiatric Hospital, Blasts Family on Twitter

Amanda Bynes was released from a psychiatric hospital Thursday and wasted no time getting back to on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay