Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

It was a bit of good news/bad news earlier this week for troubled star Amanda Bynes. On Tuesday, a Ventura County, Calif., judge dismissed her DUI case stemming from September and extended her conservatorship until a June 23 hearing, People reports.… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 4:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

Wed Jun 10 6:45am
Robots HBO2e

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Released from Psychiatric Hospital, Blasts Family on Twitter

Amanda Bynes was released from a psychiatric hospital Thursday and wasted no time getting back to on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA
  • Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »