Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(435 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes

Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

It was a bit of good news/bad news earlier this week for troubled star Amanda Bynes. On Tuesday, a Ventura County, Calif., judge dismissed her DUI case stemming from September and extended her conservatorship until a June 23 hearing, People reports.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dr. Drew Apologizes to Amanda Bynes
02:44 — The TV personality thought he was being supportive for saying the troubled actress should be left alone, but hear why he's apologizing for his Twitter (more…)
Rihanna vs Amanda Bynes: Retta Warns of Serious Repercussions
01:06 — Talk show host George Stroumboulopoulos, comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about the current erratic behavior of troubled star (more…)
Amanda Bynes: From Young Star to Unemployable
02:21 — The past year proved to be a difficult one for Amanda Bynes, who became better known for her erratic behavior than her work on the big screen.
Amanda Bynes Hits up Hollywood Hot Spot!
01:01 — We haven’t seen Amanda Bynes out lately but we got video of her leaving Hollywood hot spot Craig’s and she looks great!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Easy A OXYGN

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:10pm
Easy A OXYGN

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch615 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
What a Girl Wants MTV

An American teenager searches for her father, a wealthy British politician.

I’ll Watch565 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Released from Psychiatric Hospital, Blasts Family on Twitter

Amanda Bynes was released from a psychiatric hospital Thursday and wasted no time getting back to on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes
  • Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent