Amanda Bynes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingĂ©nue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Bynes Photos

  • Amanda Bynes - The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2009 Fashion Show in New York City, February 13, 2009
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes - VH1's 14th Annual Critics' Choice Awards in Los Angeles, January 8, 2009
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Amanda Bynes - The "Run Fatboy Run" premiere, March 24, 2008
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Brittany Snow and Amanda Bynes - 13th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, January 7, 2008
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Zac Efron, Vanessa Hudgens and Amanda Bynes - The Frederick's of Hollywood 2008 Spring collection fashion show to benefit Clothes off our Backs, October 24, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • John Travolta, Amanda Bynes and Zac Efron - The 2007 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Zac Efron and Amanda Bynes - Young Hollywood Awards, April 22, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Anna Faris and Amanda Bynes - The 2006 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at "Shall We Dance" premiere 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at "Robots" premiere 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at 16th Annual Carousel of Hope Gala 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes 2005
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at the 2005 Teen Choice Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at "House of Wax" premiere 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at "The Last Samurai" premiere 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Amanda Bynes at Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jennie Garth and Amanda Bynes - 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Child Stars Gone Bad

14 Photos | Nov 15, 2012

2008 SAG Awards Show

30 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Red Carpet

44 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

2008 Critics Choice Awards

27 Photos | Jan 8, 2008

Shop