Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingĂ©nue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Bynes
Has Amanda Bynes "Unretired"?

Jul 25, 2010 10:26 AM EDT

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Strips Down for Maxim

Jan 8, 2010 4:26 PM EST

Be Kind Rewind Scandal?

Feb 21, 2008 8:12 PM EST

V FOR VICTORY

Mar 20, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Amanda Bynes bends her gender in <EM>She's the Man</EM>.
Amanda Bynes: She's a Man, Baby!

Mar 17, 2006 3:00 AM EST