Amanda BynesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Arrested for DUI

Apr 6, 2012 1:01 PM EDT

Amanda Bynes, Steve Carell
8 Great TV Quitters

Aug 11, 2010 12:28 PM EDT

Amanda Bynes
Has Amanda Bynes "Unretired"?

Jul 25, 2010 10:26 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop