Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Threatening to Sue TMZ

May 28, 2013 5:44 PM EDT

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Rejected From Flight

May 23, 2013 5:23 PM EDT

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets Topless Photos

May 2, 2013 10:06 AM EDT

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shaves Half Her Head

Apr 26, 2013 12:41 PM EDT

Show More