Amanda Bynes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 8 9:00am
What a Girl Wants ABCFAM

An American teenager searches for her father, a wealthy British politician.

Sun Mar 8 11:00am
She's the Man MTV

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.

Sun Mar 8 6:30pm
She's the Man MTV

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.

Tue Mar 10 5:25am
Starz InsideFashion in Film(Season 2, Episode 5) STARZ

A look at the connection between fashion and motion pictures features clips from "Flashdance," "Sex and the City" and "The Devil Wears Prada." Included are comments from fashion designers Monique Lhuillier and Jean-Paul Gaultier, plus costume designers Sha (more…)

Wed Mar 18 9:00pm
What a Girl Wants ABCFAM

An American teenager searches for her father, a wealthy British politician.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop