Amanda Bynes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingĂ©nue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Subject (person only)
2008
Voice
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Voice
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Actor
2002
Voice
2002
Guest
2000
Host
1999
Performer
1994

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop