Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

How is she doing?

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Child Stars Gone Bad

See the stars who succumbed to the perils of fame

2008 SAG Awards Show

Audience and onstage highlights

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:35am
She's the Man MTV

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
She's the Man MTV

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.

Mon Mar 30 9:30am
She's the Man TBS

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.