Amanda Bynes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When this multi-talented actress landed her own eponymous variety show at 13, she'd already graced the small screen for three years on Nickelodeon's sketch series All That. Despite her model's looks, Bynes is given more to do than a typical ingénue because… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (434 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes' DUI Dismissed, Conservatorship Extended

How is she doing?

Amanda Bynes
Guess What Color Amanda Bynes Has Dyed Her Hair Now

What do you think of her latest look?

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Breaks Her Twitter Silence With Totally Normal Tweet

Usually, when the name Amanda Bynes is used in the same sentence as Twitter, it's time to brace your…

Amanda Bynes
Report: Amanda Bynes Threatens Parents in New Audio Recording

Amanda Bynes threated to kill her parents in an audio recording obtained by TMZ.

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Dyes Her Hair, Isn’t Sure If She Likes It

Amanda Bynes' latest antic: dying her hair purple. Bynes posted a picture of her new look on Twitter…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Tweets She's Been Diagnosed as Bipolar and Manic Depressive

Amanda Bynes tweeted that she has been diagnosed as bipolar and manic depressive early Tuesday morni…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Child Stars Gone Bad

See the stars who succumbed to the perils of fame

2008 SAG Awards Red Carpet

Todays brightest stars shine in fabulous fashions

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Hairspray E!

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore. John Travolta costars in a well-padded fat suit as her plus-size mother. Rikki Lake, who starred in (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Family GuyLong John Peter(Season 6, Episode 13) TOON

Peter decides to become a pirate and, with his four pirate sidekicks, lays waste to everything he encounters in Quahog. Meanwhile, Chris falls for a veterinarian's assistant (voice of Amanda Bynes), and she likes him too. But Chris has much to learn about (more…)

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
Family GuyLong John Peter(Season 6, Episode 13) TOON

Peter decides to become a pirate and, with his four pirate sidekicks, lays waste to everything he encounters in Quahog. Meanwhile, Chris falls for a veterinarian's assistant (voice of Amanda Bynes), and she likes him too. But Chris has much to learn about (more…)