Amanda Abbington Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Abbington

Birth Name: Amanda Jane Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 28, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch and Martin Freeman, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

We Finally Know When Sherlock's Victorian Special Will Air

Sherlock is back! A new 90-minute Sherlock special will premiere on Masterpiece! Mystery on New Year's Day, PBS announced on Saturday. Sherlock: The Abominable Bride will mark the first time the series will debut a new installment in the U.S. and U.K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:00 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
The Final Season: A First Look
01:00 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective was thrown for a loop…

Amanda Abbington, Martin Freeman, Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Wedding: Meet Watson's Bride Mary

You are cordially invited to share in the celebration as John Watson and Mary Morston are united in…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: PBS's Sherlock, HBO's Looking, Ick Factor in Flowers

Three episodes are never enough to satisfy our appetite for the dazzling BBC/Masterpiece Mystery! ve…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Sets Return Date for Season 3

After nearly two years, Sherlock will return to PBS on Jan. 19 at 10/9c following Downton Abbey, Ent…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Jane Smith
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 28, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »