Amanda Abbington Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Abbington

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amanda Jane Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 28, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Finale: Bosses Answer Burning Questions About Mary, Moriarty and Season 4

On the season finale of Sherlock on Sunday, the intrepid consulting detective was thrown for a loop…

Amanda Abbington, Martin Freeman, Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Wedding: Meet Watson's Bride Mary

You are cordially invited to share in the celebration as John Watson and Mary Morston are united in…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: PBS's Sherlock, HBO's Looking, Ick Factor in Flowers

Three episodes are never enough to satisfy our appetite for the dazzling BBC/Masterpiece Mystery! ve…

Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock Sets Return Date for Season 3

After nearly two years, Sherlock will return to PBS on Jan. 19 at 10/9c following Downton Abbey, Ent…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:05pm
Mr. Selfridge on MasterpieceNew(Season 3, Episode 1) PBS

Season 3 begins with Harry and family at a loved one's funeral; and, in time, celebrating the marriage of his eldest daughter. Happenstance, meanwhile, reunites Henri and Agnes; and Lord Loxley digs for dirt on Harry. In other events, Victor's nightclub is (more…)

Sun Apr 5 9:05pm
Mr. Selfridge on MasterpieceNew(Season 3, Episode 2) PBS

Harry attends a land auction; Henri has a flashback; and Edwards' new book causes a problem for Kitty.

Mon Apr 6 1:05am
Mr. Selfridge on MasterpieceNew(Season 3, Episode 2) PBS

Harry attends a land auction; Henri has a flashback; and Edwards' new book causes a problem for Kitty.