Alyssa Milano Celebrity Watchlist

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from tomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(909 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Mega Buzz: How Will Mistresses Address Alyssa Milano's Exit?

As we all know by now, Alyssa Milano left the cast of Mistresses before production began on Season 3. How exactly will the show explain her character Savi's absence? "Alyssa Milano may not be part of our premiere, but the character of Savi is very mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alyssa Milano Gets Cooking, Part 1
05:56 — Mario and Alyssa Milano whip up a garden-fresh pasta dish!
Chatting With Mark Bittman, Part 2
01:00 — The co-hosts and Mark Bittman discuss eating vegan for two-thirds of your day!
Chatting With Mark Bittman, Part 1
05:50 — Food writer, Mark Bittman talks about his show with Mario, "Spain...on the Road Again" and eating vegan before 6pm which is explained in his book "VB6 (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
CommandoNew ESQTV

A retired Special Forces colonel storms the South American stronghold of terrorists who have kidnapped his daughter to blackmail him into deposing a Latin dictator.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00am
Commando ESQTV

A retired Special Forces colonel storms the South American stronghold of terrorists who have kidnapped his daughter to blackmail him into deposing a Latin dictator.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
CharmedThe Demon Who Came in From the Cold(Season 3, Episode 19) TNT

Cole learns that the Brotherhood, an elite demonic group of which he was a member, is murdering street prophets to protect a secret plan involving a computer company, so he goes undercover as Belthazor to infiltrate the organization. Cole: Julian McMahon (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Jennifer Esposito (inset); Yunjin Kim; Jes Macallan, Mistresses
Jennifer Esposito to Replace Alyssa Milano on Mistresses

How is she connected to Joss?

Alyssa Milano
New Mother Alyssa Milano Posts Breastfeeding Picture – Are You Shocked?

Former Mistresses star Alyssa Milano took to Instagram Tuesday to share an intimate moment between t…

Alyssa Milano
Why Is Alyssa Milano Leaving Mistresses?

Good news / bad news, Mistresses fans. Although ABC announced this week that the series will be back…

Alyssa Milano and David Bugliari
Alyssa Milano Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Alyssa Milano knows at least one person close to her who missed watching the Season 2 finale of her…

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer