Alyssa Milano Celebrity Watchlist

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from tomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Mega Buzz: How Will Mistresses Address Alyssa Milano's Exit?

As we all know by now, Alyssa Milano left the cast of Mistresses before production began on Season 3. How exactly will the show explain her character Savi's absence? "Alyssa Milano may not be part of our premiere, but the character of Savi is very mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:00am
CharmedHappily Ever After(Season 5, Episode 3) TNT

A wicked witch escapes from her confinement in a magic mirror and sets out to vanquish the sisters by using enchanted props from various fairy tales. Meanwhile, Piper conjures up the spirit of her dead grandmother for advice on how to prepare for her baby' (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Mon Jul 25 7:00am
CharmedSiren Song(Season 5, Episode 4) TNT

An evil siren uses her song to lull men into a trance before she incinerates them, and the demon sets out to kill a future whitelighter whom Leo is assigned to protect. Meanwhile, Piper's unborn child continues to disrupt her magic powers. Leo: Brian Kraus (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:00am
CharmedWitches in Tights(Season 5, Episode 5) TNT

Piper (Holly Marie Combs) is assigned to protect a retiring elder being hunted by a demon, who sends an assassin that looks like a comic-book character. Meanwhile, Paige can't control her orbing abilities, which are kicking in when she tries to become inti (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Jennifer Esposito (inset); Yunjin Kim; Jes Macallan, Mistresses
Jennifer Esposito to Replace Alyssa Milano on Mistresses

How is she connected to Joss?

Alyssa Milano
New Mother Alyssa Milano Posts Breastfeeding Picture – Are You Shocked?

Former Mistresses star Alyssa Milano took to Instagram Tuesday to share an intimate moment between t…

Alyssa Milano
Why Is Alyssa Milano Leaving Mistresses?

Good news / bad news, Mistresses fans. Although ABC announced this week that the series will be back…

Alyssa Milano and David Bugliari
Alyssa Milano Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Alyssa Milano knows at least one person close to her who missed watching the Season 2 finale of her…

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »