Alyssa Milano Celebrity Watchlist

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from tomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Mega Buzz: How Will Mistresses Address Alyssa Milano's Exit?

As we all know by now, Alyssa Milano left the cast of Mistresses before production began on Season 3. How exactly will the show explain her character Savi's absence? "Alyssa Milano may not be part of our premiere, but the character of Savi is very mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Being an All Star
01:56 — The designers talk about being selected for the All Stars season
Unconventional Challenge
01:44 — The designers talk about the first, unconventional challenge and unconventional challenges in general
A Night at the Opera
01:54 — The designers' thoughts on this week's challenge which was to create glamorous ball gowns for a night at the Opera
Joanna Coles' Workroom: Episode 4
01:31 — Joanna Coles gives an extended workroom critique of the All Stars designers, from episode 4. The challenge was to create a colorful look for supermode (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 6:00am
CharmedThe Jung and the Restless(Season 8, Episode 19) TNT

Christy tries to convince a confused Billie that the Charmed Ones are on the wrong path and need to be stopped, so to prove her point she sends the Halliwell sisters into an enchanted sleep to reveal their selfish inner desires.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
CharmedGone with the Witches(Season 8, Episode 20) TNT

Billie is still unsure about fighting the Charmed Ones, so Christy and the demons set out to turn the magical community against the three sisters to prove they must be stopped.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00am
CharmedKill Billie: Vol. 2(Season 8, Episode 21) TNT

The Charmed Ones are forced to make unusual alliances when preparing for the final battle. Meanwhile, Billie and Christy hope to gain an advantage by tapping into the power of a forbidden artifact, but its effects are unpredictable.

I’ll Watch240 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Jennifer Esposito (inset); Yunjin Kim; Jes Macallan, Mistresses
Jennifer Esposito to Replace Alyssa Milano on Mistresses

How is she connected to Joss?

Alyssa Milano
New Mother Alyssa Milano Posts Breastfeeding Picture – Are You Shocked?

Former Mistresses star Alyssa Milano took to Instagram Tuesday to share an intimate moment between t…

Alyssa Milano
Why Is Alyssa Milano Leaving Mistresses?

Good news / bad news, Mistresses fans. Although ABC announced this week that the series will be back…

Alyssa Milano and David Bugliari
Alyssa Milano Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Alyssa Milano knows at least one person close to her who missed watching the Season 2 finale of her…

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend