Alyssa Milano Celebrity Watchlist

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from tomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Mega Buzz: How Will Mistresses Address Alyssa Milano's Exit?

As we all know by now, Alyssa Milano left the cast of Mistresses before production began on Season 3. How exactly will the show explain her character Savi's absence? "Alyssa Milano may not be part of our premiere, but the character of Savi is very mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Alyssa Milano Manages Her Pregnancy Cravings
01:18 — Alyssa Milano is already a mommy to nearly 3-year-old son Milo and is expecting a new little bundle of joy in the fall! This time … she’s having a gir (more…)
How Alyssa Milano Celebrated Daughter's 1st B-Day
01:38 — How did baby Elizabella react to her very first birthday cake? The "Charmed" alum tells the adorable story!
How Alyssa Milano Splits Parenting Duties
00:32 — The actress and hubby Dave Bugliari are very dedicated to their kids! Hear how the couple divides up the responsibilities.
Alyssa Milano ‘heartbroken’ Breast Milk Was Confiscated
03:41 — The anchors chat about the latest entertainment news, including the actress asking for “thoughtful reconsideration” of carry-on rules after her breast (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00am
CharmedDesperate Housewitches(Season 8, Episode 4) TNT

A demon possesses the body of a preschool student's mother (Michelle Stafford) in order to trick Wyatt into using his powers to bring another demon back from the afterlife. Elsewhere, Paige sees Dex with another woman and tries to get Phoebe to dump him. D (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:00am
CharmedRewitched(Season 8, Episode 5) TNT

The sisters face off against a demon who hunts Good Samaritans with the help of another demon who controls evil imps---small flying creatures that attack humans. Elsewhere, Billie tries to help Phoebe's relationship with Dex by casting a love spell on the (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00am
CharmedKill Billie: Vol. 1(Season 8, Episode 6) TNT

Billie casts a spell to remove painful memories from her childhood that caused her to freeze before an attempted vanquish. She then sets out to dispose of a demon who wants to rule the underworld. Elsewhere, Piper and Paige struggle with the pressures of c (more…)

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Jennifer Esposito (inset); Yunjin Kim; Jes Macallan, Mistresses
Jennifer Esposito to Replace Alyssa Milano on Mistresses

How is she connected to Joss?

Alyssa Milano
New Mother Alyssa Milano Posts Breastfeeding Picture – Are You Shocked?

Former Mistresses star Alyssa Milano took to Instagram Tuesday to share an intimate moment between t…

Alyssa Milano
Why Is Alyssa Milano Leaving Mistresses?

Good news / bad news, Mistresses fans. Although ABC announced this week that the series will be back…

Alyssa Milano and David Bugliari
Alyssa Milano Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Alyssa Milano knows at least one person close to her who missed watching the Season 2 finale of her…

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay