Alyssa Milano Celebrity Watchlist

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from tomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Mega Buzz: How Will Mistresses Address Alyssa Milano's Exit?

As we all know by now, Alyssa Milano left the cast of Mistresses before production began on Season 3. How exactly will the show explain her character Savi's absence? "Alyssa Milano may not be part of our premiere, but the character of Savi is very mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Year's Eve - Featurette - You Just Want to Be a Part of That
02:26 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Trailer 1
01:58 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Trailer 2
02:32 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
CharmedVaya Con Leos(Season 8, Episode 10) TNT

The sisters use a spell to hide Leo from the Angel of Death, but it causes everyone to look like Leo. Elsewhere, Phoebe and Billie search for Billie's missing sister and cross paths with the demon Wietz, a magical big game hunter who holds his victims in s (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
CharmedMr. & Mrs. Witch(Season 8, Episode 11) TNT

As Billie investigates another theory behind her sister's disappearance, her emotionally distant parents arrive for a visit, and the mild-mannered pair are accidently transformed into cold-blooded killers. Meanwhile, Piper is reluctant to leave the house f (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00am
CharmedPayback's a Witch(Season 8, Episode 12) TNT

Billie's obsession with finding her sister comes back to haunt her---and Paige---when a demon she tortured endangers Henry's life. Meanwhile, Wyatt's third birthday party has some unusual guests: three action figures the toddler brought to life. Henry: Iva (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rochelle Aytes, Jennifer Esposito (inset); Yunjin Kim; Jes Macallan, Mistresses
Jennifer Esposito to Replace Alyssa Milano on Mistresses

How is she connected to Joss?

Alyssa Milano
New Mother Alyssa Milano Posts Breastfeeding Picture – Are You Shocked?

Former Mistresses star Alyssa Milano took to Instagram Tuesday to share an intimate moment between t…

Alyssa Milano
Why Is Alyssa Milano Leaving Mistresses?

Good news / bad news, Mistresses fans. Although ABC announced this week that the series will be back…

Alyssa Milano and David Bugliari
Alyssa Milano Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Alyssa Milano knows at least one person close to her who missed watching the Season 2 finale of her…

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »