Alyssa MilanoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from tomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (882 ratings)

Your Rating:

Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano Welcomes a Baby Boy

Aug 31, 2011 5:55 PM EDT

Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth
Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth Wed

Mar 27, 2011 10:36 AM EDT

Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano Expecting a Baby Boy

Mar 17, 2011 9:37 AM EDT

Alyssa Milano and David Bugliari
Alyssa Milano Expecting First Child

Feb 22, 2011 2:49 PM EST

Rosie O'Donnell, Howard Stern
Conan vs. Leno: 13 Celebrity Quotes

Jan 15, 2010 7:23 PM EST

Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano Gets Married

Aug 17, 2009 2:42 PM EDT

Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano Gets Restraining Order

Jan 21, 2009 2:24 PM EST

Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano Plans to Tie the Knot

Jan 6, 2009 10:30 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop