Alyssa Milano Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from┬átomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (882 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 141) CBS

Regina King; Alyssa Milano (guest cohost); entertainment reporter Kevin Frazier. Also: Chef Hilaria Baldwin makes miso cod with ginger soba noodles.

Tue Mar 31 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilFrame Story; And...Action! DISXD

The principal threatens to expel Kick from school for committing a crime, but Kick claims he is innocent and is being framed; Kick meets a pretty stunt double (Alyssa Milano) for a popular actress (Tiffany Thornton) when a movie is filmed nearby.

Tue Mar 31 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Eye on Angela(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

A TV reporter, trying to spice up her story on career women, catches Angela and Tony in a compromising situation. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond.

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
Who's the Boss?Eye on Angela(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

A TV reporter, trying to spice up her story on career women, catches Angela and Tony in a compromising situation. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond.

Fri Apr 3 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Pilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Tony questions Angela's motives in weekending with her boss just when she's up for promotion. Grant Paxton: Dennis Holahan. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light.

Fri Apr 3 10:00am
Who's the Boss?Briefless Encounter(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Quite by accident, Tony catches a glimpse of Angela au naturel. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Cindy: Nancy Lane. Samantha: Alyssa Milano.

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
Who's the Boss?Angela's First Fight(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Samantha runs away to the old neighborhood with Jonathan in tow after Angela criticizes her tomboyish behavior. Alyssa Milano, Judith Light. Theresa: Julie Carmen. Mrs. Rossini: Rhoda Gemignani. Punk: Roberto Roman.

Fri Apr 3 11:00am
Who's the Boss?Mona Gets Pinned(Season 1, Episode 4) POP

Angela is thrilled that her mother has a new man in her life---until she discovers that the man is a college boy. Jason: Dean Butler. Ted: Bill Erwin. Hilary: Bibi Besch. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Angela: Judith Light.

Fri Apr 3 11:30am
Who's the Boss?A Rash Decision(Season 1, Episode 5) POP

Tony develops a skin rash after doing a soap commercial for Angela's potentially large account. Larson: John Ingle. J.J.: Matthew Laurance. Ginger: Randi Brooks. Angela: Judith Light. Herb: James Hampton.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Hall Pass TBS

Best pals Rick (Owen Wilson) and Fred get permission from their wives to take a week off of marriage, only to realize that the reality of single life is less appealing than the fantasy. Later, when their wives follow suit, things really get interesting.

Mon Apr 6 3:30am
Hall Pass TBS

Best pals Rick (Owen Wilson) and Fred get permission from their wives to take a week off of marriage, only to realize that the reality of single life is less appealing than the fantasy. Later, when their wives follow suit, things really get interesting.

Tue Apr 7 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Dinner for Two(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

When Angela's date cancels, Tony picks up the slack in what was meant to be a romantic dinner at home. Robaire: Robert Costanza. Mitchell: John Reilly. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light.

Wed Apr 8 9:00am
Who's the Boss?Dinner for Two(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

When Angela's date cancels, Tony picks up the slack in what was meant to be a romantic dinner at home. Robaire: Robert Costanza. Mitchell: John Reilly. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light.

Wed Apr 8 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Sorority Sisters(Season 1, Episode 7) POP

In town for a reunion, Angela's sorority sister, who's used to taking everything of Angela's, sets her sights on Tony. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Jonathan: Danny Pintauro.

Wed Apr 8 10:00am
Who's the Boss?Truth in Dating(Season 1, Episode 8) POP

Both Tony and Angela think their jobs turn off prospective dates, so when Tony is mistaken for a man of wealth and Angela for a secretary, neither is anxious to set the record straight. Tony Danza, Judith Light. Wanda: Victoria Bass. Harry: Michael Goodwin (more…)

Wed Apr 8 10:30am
Who's the Boss?Sports Buddies(Season 1, Episode 9) POP

Angela's new beau shares Tony's interest in sports, but Angela isn't thrilled about sharing him with Tony. Jeffrey: Kenneth Gilman. Angela: Judith Light. Tony: Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond.

Wed Apr 8 11:00am
Who's the Boss?Requiem(Season 1, Episode 10) POP

Angela discovers that Tony is moonlighting to finance his father's apartment, but his father's been dead for a year. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Jonathan: Danny Pintauro.

Wed Apr 8 11:30am
Who's the Boss?Samantha's Growing Up(Season 1, Episode 11) POP

Angela and Mona take Samantha shopping for "women's things" as Tony wrestles with the fact that his little girl is growing up. Alyssa Milano, Tony Danza, Judith Light, Katherine Helmond. Sales Clerk: Leslie Chain.

Thu Apr 9 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Keeping Up with the Marcis(Season 1, Episode 21) POP

Tony can't afford to pay for a ski trip that Samantha desperately wants to go on with all her friends. Tony Danza, Alyssa Milano. Dr. Ferguson: Jim Jansen. Marci: Nicole Eggert.