Alyssa MilanoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the few actresses to successfully break through the pitfalls of childhood stardom, Alyssa Milano went from tomboy to cutesy teen to all-out vixen in about a decade. After kick-starting her career in a production tour of the musical Annie at age 7, s… (more)

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 19, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (882 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano
New Mother Alyssa Milano Posts Breastfeeding Picture – Are You Shocked?

Former Mistresses star Alyssa Milano took to Instagram Tuesday to share an intimate moment…

Alyssa Milano
Why Is Alyssa Milano Leaving Mistresses?

Good news / bad news, Mistresses fans. Although ABC announced this week that the series wi…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 9:00pm
Commando MOMAX

A retired Special Forces colonel storms the South American stronghold of terrorists who have kidnapped his daughter to blackmail him into deposing a Latin dictator.

Wed Feb 4 10:00am
Wisegal LMN

A widow (Alyssa Milano) strikes up a romance with a Mafia boss (Jason Gedrick) and begins working for the family, but soon discovers her involvement has put her two sons' lives in jeopardy. James Caan also stars. Inspired by a true story.

Fri Feb 6 3:00am
The Queen Latifah ShowAlyssa Milano and Queen go head-to-head.(Season 3, Episode 4) BET

Alyssa Milano; the Golden Sisters; and Shoshana Bean.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop