Alyssa DiazCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alyssa Elaine Diaz

Birth Place: Northridge, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is of Colombian and Mexican-American descent.
  • As a kid she dreamed of becoming a dancer.
  • Was introduced to acting in elementary school when a teacher asked her if she would rather take a cooking class or one in theater.
  • Her first role was Huckleberry Finn.
  • Big break came when she landed the role of Celia Ortega on the soap opera As the World Turns in 2005.
  • Best known for her role as Jasmine on The Nine Lives of Chloe King and as Gloria on Army Wives.
  • Is trained in martial arts and is a huge fan of Bruce Lee.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop