Alyson StonerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alyson Rae Stoner

Birth Place: Toledo, OH

Birthday: August 11, 1993, Leo

Profession: Actor, dancer

User Rating: (410 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started dance classes (ballet, jazz and tap) at age 3.
  • Moved to L.A. when she was 7.
  • Trained with Debbie Allen, Fatima, Hi Hat and Wade Robson. 
  • Appeared in music videos with Missy Elliott and Eminem.
  • Writes songs and is an aspiring singer.
  • Dance editor for Kewl magazine.
  • Designed a line of dance shoes.
  • Enjoys sports, including basketball, golf, soccer and softball.

Relationships

  • Correy Stoner — Sister
  • LuAnne Hodges — Mother
  • James Stoner — Grandfather
  • Jaimee Stoner — Sister
  • Charlie Stoner — Father
  • John Hodges — Stepfather
  • Corrine Hardin — Grandmother

Shop