Alyson Michalka Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alyson Renae Michalka

Birth Place: Torrance, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aly Michalka

Aly Michalka Is Engaged

Aly Michalka is engaged to her boyfriend Stephen Ringer, the actress-singer announced on Instagram. The 25-year-old shared a photo of her massive ring on Wednesday with the caption: "So this happened .....7/8." Michalka had teased… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 9:00pm
iZombieDead AirNew(Season 1, Episode 8) CW

Liv and Clive investigate the murder of a morning radio talk show host who specialized in relationship straight talk. After Liv consumes the victim's brains, she gains insight but gets very personal with Clive, which makes him uneasy. Meanwhile, Peyton ste (more…)

Thu May 7 5:00pm
The Roommate FXM

An emotionally unstable college freshman (Leighton Meester) develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate (Minka Kelly). Directed by Christian E. Christiansen.

Thu May 7 11:00pm
The Roommate FXM

An emotionally unstable college freshman (Leighton Meester) develops a dangerous obsession with her unsuspecting roommate (Minka Kelly). Directed by Christian E. Christiansen.

More NewsSee all »

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

AJ Michalka, Aly Michalka
Sister Act: Aly and AJ Michalka on Hellcats "No-Brainer" Stunt Casting

Although Hellcats' Marty (Aly Michalka) has been searching for information about her father, when th…

Hellcats
Hellcats: Will Savannah and Marti's Friendship Survive Betrayal?

Can best friends really move on after a guy gets in between them? When we last saw Hellcats, Marti h…

Hellcats
Hellcats' Dan Stuck Between What His Destiny Could Be And Where His New Journey Can Take Him

Being in a relationship with the roommate of your best friend, with whom you also have a past, can b…

Aly Michalka and Matt Barr
Three Cheers for Hellcats

Aly Michalka, star of the new Hellcats, which got a full-season pickup in October, pumps us up for w…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Alyson Renae Michalka
  • Birth Place: Torrance, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1989, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (116 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »