Alyson MichalkaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alyson Renae Michalka

Birth Place: Torrance, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician

User Rating: (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Along with her sister, Amanda Michalka, made her recording debut on Aly & AJ's Into the Rush (2005).
  • Directed the duo's 2005 Disney Channel special, Aly & AJ: In Concert.
  • Made her first big-screen appearance in the musical drama Bandslam (2009), and performed several songs on the soundtrack. 
  • Has starred on the Disney Channel sitcom Phil of the Future and the CW cheerleading drama Hellcats.
  • Plays piano and guitar.

Relationships

  • Stephen Ringer — Fiancé
  • Amanda Michalka — Sister
  • Carrie Michalka — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop