Alyson Michalka Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alyson Renae Michalka

Birth Place: Torrance, California, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Musician

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka Is Engaged

Aly Michalka¬†is engaged to her boyfriend Stephen Ringer, the actress-singer announced on Instagram.…

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

AJ Michalka, Aly Michalka
Sister Act: Aly and AJ Michalka on Hellcats "No-Brainer" Stunt Casting

Although Hellcats' Marty (Aly Michalka) has been searching for information about her father, when th…

Hellcats
Hellcats: Will Savannah and Marti's Friendship Survive Betrayal?

Can best friends really move on after a guy gets in between them? When we last saw Hellcats, Marti h…

Hellcats
Hellcats' Dan Stuck Between What His Destiny Could Be And Where His New Journey Can Take Him

Being in a relationship with the roommate of your best friend, with whom you also have a past, can b…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2011 MTV Movie Awards

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2011 MTV Movie Awards

Red Carpet Arrivals: People's Choice Awards

Check out some of hottest looks of the night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 7:15pm
Grown Ups 2 STARZ

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Sat Apr 4 7:30am
Grown Ups 2 STARZ

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Sun Apr 12 2:30am
Cow Belles DISNEY

Real-life sisters Alyson and Amanda Michalka play pampered siblings who receive a lesson in responsibility when their father puts them to work at his dairy business. Reed Callum: Jack Coleman. Jackson: Michael Trevino. Heather: Christian Serratos.