Alyson Hannigan Celebrity Watchlist

This appealing actress specializes in playing awkward, nebbishy characters who somehow manage to possess a come-hither allure. A former child model who landed her first job in an instructional film at the age of 3 months, Hannigan moved from Atlanta to Los… (more)

Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (272 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan

PHOTO: Buffy Stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan Reunite!

Buffy and Willow are reunited ... and it feels so good. Former Buffy the Vampire Slayer co-stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan, who played best friends on the series, got together over the holiday weekend and have the pictures to prove it… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherBrunch(Season 2, Episode 3) WGNA

Ted flies his parents (Michael Gross, Cristine Rose) to New York to celebrate their 30th anniversary and meet Robin, but a brunch outing proves disastrous when Ted learns something startling about his mom and dad. Wendy: Charlene Amoia. Waitress: Noel True (more…)

Thu Sep 3 1:30am
How I Met Your MotherTed Mosby, Architect(Season 2, Episode 4) WGNA

Robin and Ted have their first fight after she tells him his architect work stories are boring. Then, believing Ted may be cheating to get back at her, Robin goes to find him.

Thu Sep 3 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerBad Girls(Season 3, Episode 14) ABCFAM

A new Watcher (Alex Denisof) irritates Giles and prompts Buffy to take foolish chances while battling a once-banished group of demons. Balthazar: Christian Clemenson. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar.

More NewsSee all »

Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan to Guest-Star on The McCarthys

Alyson Hannigan is crashing The McCarthys' Christmas. The How I Met Your Mother alum has booked a gu…

Josh Radnor
Want to Take Home a Prop from How I Met Your Mother? You Can!

When How I Met Your Mother ended its run after nine seasons, creators Carter Bays and Craig Thomas f…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (272 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »