Alyson Hannigan Celebrity Watchlist

This appealing actress specializes in playing awkward, nebbishy characters who somehow manage to possess a come-hither allure. A former child model who landed her first job in an instructional film at the age of 3 months, Hannigan moved from Atlanta to Los… (more)

Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (272 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan

PHOTO: Buffy Stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan Reunite!

Buffy and Willow are reunited ... and it feels so good. Former Buffy the Vampire Slayer co-stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan, who played best friends on the series, got together over the holiday weekend and have the pictures to prove it… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 1:20am
How I Met Your MotherFirst Time in New York(Season 2, Episode 12) TVLAND

Robin wants to tell Ted she loves him, but she can't make the leap. Meanwhile, her sister (Lucy Hale) visits and brings her boyfriend (Ryan Pinkston), and Robin doesn't react well when her sister says she's ready to lose her virginity. Brian: Brian Kubach (more…)

Tue Aug 4 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherColumns(Season 2, Episode 13) TVLAND

When Ted is constantly insulted by his former boss, who is now working for him on a project, he is told to fire the man, but he finds that a hard thing to do. Meanwhile, Barney offers Lily a lot of money to paint a nude portrait of him.

Tue Aug 4 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerInnocence(Season 2, Episode 14) ABCFAM

Conclusion. Angel (David Boreanaz) is a changed man after his tryst with Buffy---who employs brute force to stop the Judge and face her fallen flame. Meanwhile, Willow is burned by Xander and Cordy's fling. Willow: Alyson Hannigan.

More NewsSee all »

Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan to Guest-Star on The McCarthys

Alyson Hannigan is crashing The McCarthys' Christmas. The How I Met Your Mother alum has booked a gu…

Josh Radnor
Want to Take Home a Prop from How I Met Your Mother? You Can!

When How I Met Your Mother ended its run after nine seasons, creators Carter Bays and Craig Thomas f…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (272 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »