Alyson Hannigan Celebrity Watchlist

This appealing actress specializes in playing awkward, nebbishy characters who somehow manage to possess a come-hither allure. A former child model who landed her first job in an instructional film at the age of 3 months, Hannigan moved from Atlanta to Los… (more)

Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan

PHOTO: Buffy Stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan Reunite!

Buffy and Willow are reunited ... and it feels so good. Former Buffy the Vampire Slayer co-stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan, who played best friends on the series, got together over the holiday weekend and have the pictures to prove it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Reunion
01:12 — In the comedy American Reunion, all the American Pie characters we met a little more than a decade ago are returning to East Great Falls for their hig (more…)
American Reunion
00:42 — In the comedy American Reunion, all the American Pie characters we met a little more than a decade ago are returning to East Great Falls for their hig (more…)
Date Movie - Trailer No. 1
From Napoleon Dynamite to J.Lo to Milkshake, the Scary Movie team is back with a satiric look at romantic comedies.
American Wedding - Trailer
Preview for American Wedding, the third installment in the American Pie film series. The old gang is up to the same old crude, humorous situations, bu (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 11:34pm
American Wedding VH1

The "American Pie" gang returns to tie the knot. Jim hopes to have his wedding day go smoothly by enlisting the help of his friends, but the results are quite the opposite.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Thu Feb 11 12:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Ashtray(Season 8, Episode 17) WGNA

Ted gets a weird and surprising call from the Captain, which launches the gang into a series of recollections about the last perplexing encounter they had with him.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Thu Feb 11 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherWeekend at Barney's(Season 8, Episode 18) WGNA

Barney's legendary relationship playbook, which Robin thought was destroyed, rears its head when Ted and Jeanette break up and Barney decides to use his chick manual to help Ted find a new girlfriend.

I’ll Watch468 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan to Guest-Star on The McCarthys

Alyson Hannigan is crashing The McCarthys' Christmas. The How I Met Your Mother alum has booked a gu…

Josh Radnor
Want to Take Home a Prop from How I Met Your Mother? You Can!

When How I Met Your Mother ended its run after nine seasons, creators Carter Bays and Craig Thomas f…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »