Alyson Hannigan Celebrity Watchlist

This appealing actress specializes in playing awkward, nebbishy characters who somehow manage to possess a come-hither allure. A former child model who landed her first job in an instructional film at the age of 3 months, Hannigan moved from Atlanta to Los… (more)

Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(280 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan

PHOTO: Buffy Stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan Reunite!

Buffy and Willow are reunited ... and it feels so good. Former Buffy the Vampire Slayer co-stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan, who played best friends on the series, got together over the holiday weekend and have the pictures to prove it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alyson Hannigan AGREES ‘HIMYM’ Finale Sucked!!
01:54 — Here’s why she said it could have been better…
American Reunion - Trailer 2
01:55 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
American Reunion - Red Band Trailer
01:27 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
American Reunion - Clip - Never Have I Ever
00:36 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:25am
How I Met Your MotherArrivederci, FieroNew(Season 2, Episode 17) COMEDY

As Marshall's beloved Fiero prepares to hit 200,000 miles, it stops dead. While the gang wait in the garage for the verdict, they recall, through flashbacks, their Fiero memories, which include the story of how Marshall and Ted became friends.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:57am
How I Met Your MotherMoving DayNew(Season 2, Episode 18) COMEDY

Ted decides to move in with Robin but Barney hijacks the truck filled with Ted's belongings on moving day in an effort to prevent the union. Meanwhile, Lily and Marshall find it hard to adjust to not having Ted with them. Sarah: Rachelle Lefevre. Pretty Gi (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan to Guest-Star on The McCarthys

Alyson Hannigan is crashing The McCarthys' Christmas. The How I Met Your Mother alum has booked a gu…

Josh Radnor
Want to Take Home a Prop from How I Met Your Mother? You Can!

When How I Met Your Mother ended its run after nine seasons, creators Carter Bays and Craig Thomas f…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother's meet-cu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind