Alyson Hannigan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This appealing actress specializes in playing awkward, nebbishy characters who somehow manage to possess a come-hither allure. A former child model who landed her first job in an instructional film at the age of 3 months, Hannigan moved from Atlanta to Los… (more)

Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (272 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop