Alyson HanniganCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This appealing actress specializes in playing awkward, nebbishy characters who somehow manage to possess a come-hither allure. A former child model who landed her first job in an instructional film at the age of 3 months, Hannigan moved from Atlanta to Los… (more)

Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (272 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan to Guest-Star on The McCarthys

Alyson Hannigan is crashing The McCarthys' Christmas. The How I Met Your Mother alum has b…

Josh Radnor
Want to Take Home a Prop from How I Met Your Mother? You Can!

When How I Met Your Mother ended its run after nine seasons, creators Carter Bays and Crai…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerHelp(Season 7, Episode 4) FX-E

Novice counselor Buffy gropes for words of wisdom for Sunnydale High students, but is left speechless by Cassie (Azura Skye), a teen who calmly predicts her own death. Mike: J. Barton. Amanda: Sarah Hagan. Peter Nichols: Zachary Bryan. Tomas: Rick Gonzalez (more…)

Sat Jan 31 3:00pm
American Reunion FXX

Jim (Jason Biggs), Michelle and the rest of the gang return to East Great Falls for their 10-year high-school reunion. Meanwhile, Finch still looks back with lust at that perfect night he spent with Stiffler's mom.

Sun Feb 1 1:24am
How I Met Your MotherA Change of Heart(Season 6, Episode 18) NIK

Barney realizes he has heartfelt affection for Nora, and he thinks that something is wrong with him; and Robin dates a guy who acts like a dog.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop