Alyson HanniganCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This appealing actress specializes in playing awkward, nebbishy characters who somehow manage to possess a come-hither allure. A former child model who landed her first job in an instructional film at the age of 3 months, Hannigan moved from Atlanta to Los… (more)

Birth Name: Allison Lee Hannigan

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1974, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (272 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyson Hannigan
Alyson Hannigan to Guest-Star on The McCarthys

Alyson Hannigan is crashing The McCarthys' Christmas. The How I Met Your Mother alum has b…

Josh Radnor
Want to Take Home a Prop from How I Met Your Mother? You Can!

When How I Met Your Mother ended its run after nine seasons, creators Carter Bays and Crai…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
How I Met Your MotherDefinitions(Season 5, Episode 1) WGNA

In the fifth-season opener, the friends discover that Barney and Robin are secretly a couple; and Ted stresses over his first lecture as a Columbia professor.

Thu Jan 29 10:30pm
How I Met Your MotherDouble Date(Season 5, Episode 2) WGNA

Ted goes on a blind date and realizes he went out with the woman before on an arranged date seven years earlier; and Barney takes Marshall on a guys' night out.

Thu Jan 29 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherRobin 101(Season 5, Episode 3) WGNA

Robin thinks Barney's cheating, but she soon sees it's just the opposite: He's spending his nights getting lessons from Ted on how to date Robin.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop