Aly Raisman Celebrity Watchlist

Aly Raisman

Birth Name: Alexandra Rose Raisman

Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: May 25, 1994, Gemini

Profession: Gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

U.S. women's Olympic gymnastics team

Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 4 — The U.S. Women Go for Another Gymnastics Team Gold

Day 4 of the Rio Olympics will feature Team USA going for a second straight gold in the women's gymnastics team final and Michael Phelps' first individual event final. Here's the big stuff you should keep an eye out for on Tuesday, Aug. 9 (all times… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen and Aly Raisman's Twitter Love-Fest
00:53 — The model and Olympic gymnast have a sweet and hilarious convo over social media. Will Aly be teaching gymnastics to baby Luna? Find out!
Aly Raisman and the rest of the "Final Five" dish on the Olympics, winning gold, and craziest moments in Rio
07:20 — The gold medal-winning "Final Five" are back in the U.S. The Team USA gymnasts open up to Dana Jacobson about the incredible experience, fierce compet (more…)
Hungry Hungry Humans With the Final Five and Donald Glover
05:42 — Jimmy, Donald Glover and the 2016 women's USA Olympics gymnastics team, Simone Biles, Gabby Douglas, Laurie Hernandez, Madison Kocian and Aly Raisman, (more…)
US Olympic Gymnasts Reveal Celeb Crushes
02:53 — Simone Biles, Aly Raisman, Gabby Douglas, Laurie Hernandez and Madison Kocian spill on their favorite film hunks! Plus, who's down to dance on "DWTS"?

More NewsSee all »

Dancing With the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Finale: Who Will Win?

Is Zendaya the one to beat on Dancing with the Stars? Not according to TVGuide.com voters — a whoppi…

Alexandra Raisman, Mark Ballas
Aly Raisman Gets Drug Tested at Access Hollywood Live

Talk about strange timing. Olympic gymnast and Dancing with the Stars contestant Aly Raisman underwe…

Alexandra Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Want to Have Fun in the Final

It was a big Dancing with the Stars week for Aly Raisman. Not only did she make the final four, but…

Aly Raisman, Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Really Want to Make the Final

Forget the Fierce Five. Aly Raisman has made the final five of Dancing with the Stars and is one ste…

Aly Raisman, Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: Hopefully My Butt Will Be an Advantage This Week

Len Goodman wants Aly Raisman to stick her butt in on Dancing with the Stars — but that won't happen…

Aly Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: "I Want to Do This for Boston"

Last Monday's Dancing with the Stars was a tough one for Aly Raisman, not just because she flubbed a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Rose Raisman
  • Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: May 25, 1994, Gemini
  • Profession: Gymnast

Trending TonightSee all »