Aly Raisman Celebrity Watchlist

Aly Raisman

Birth Name: Alexandra Rose Raisman

Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: May 25, 1994, Gemini

Profession: Gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dancing With the Stars

Dancing with the Stars Finale: Who Will Win?

Is Zendaya the one to beat on Dancing with the Stars? Not according to TVGuide.com voters — a whopping 59 percent of whom have pegged Kellie Pickler to take home the Mirrorball trophy. Zendaya received 27 percent, while Aly Raisman and Jacoby J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet The Incredible Gymnasts Representing USA For 2016 Rio Olympics
00:40 — Some familiar faces are back on the scene to represent the United States at this year's Olympics. Aly Raisman took to Instagram to share her news abou (more…)
Dancing With the Stars Season 16 Cast Revealed
The cast for Season 16 of Dancing with the Stars is set. The group consists of athletes like Baltimore Ravens wide receiver Jacoby Jones, figure skate (more…)
Aly Raisman Wins Olympic Gold on the Floor
At the London Olympics, Aly Raisman became the first US female gymnast to win gold in the floor exercise event. Raisman also won gold in the all-aroun (more…)
USA Olympic Gymnasts Light Up the Empire State Building
Jordan Wieber, Aly Raisman, Gabby Douglas, McKayla Maroney, and Kyla Ross celebrate their Olympic victory in New York by lighting up the Empire State (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 3:30pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Women's gymnasticsWomen's gymnastics NBCSP

Day 1 of women's gymnastics trials in San Jose, Cal. This event determines the five-woman U.S. team, plus alternates for Rio.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Tue Aug 2 5:30pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Women's gymnasticsWomen's gymnastics NBCSP

Women's gymnastics trials in San Jose, Cal. The event determines the five-woman team and alternates for the Games in Rio.

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Wed Aug 3 7:00am
U.S. Olympic Trials: Women's gymnasticsWomen's gymnastics NBCSP

Day 1 of women's gymnastics trials in San Jose, Cal. This event determines the five-woman U.S. team, plus alternates for Rio.

I’ll Watch156 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alexandra Raisman, Mark Ballas
Aly Raisman Gets Drug Tested at Access Hollywood Live

Talk about strange timing. Olympic gymnast and Dancing with the Stars contestant Aly Raisman underwe…

Alexandra Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Want to Have Fun in the Final

It was a big Dancing with the Stars week for Aly Raisman. Not only did she make the final four, but…

Aly Raisman, Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Really Want to Make the Final

Forget the Fierce Five. Aly Raisman has made the final five of Dancing with the Stars and is one ste…

Aly Raisman, Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: Hopefully My Butt Will Be an Advantage This Week

Len Goodman wants Aly Raisman to stick her butt in on Dancing with the Stars — but that won't happen…

Aly Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: "I Want to Do This for Boston"

Last Monday's Dancing with the Stars was a tough one for Aly Raisman, not just because she flubbed a…

Mark Ballas, Alexandra Raisman
Dancing's Aly Raisman: "This Has Been the Most Difficult Week"

It was mission accomplished for Aly Raisman on Dancing with the Stars last week: She impressed Carri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Rose Raisman
  • Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: May 25, 1994, Gemini
  • Profession: Gymnast