Alton Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis

Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turkey Day, but this year Giada De Laurentiis demonstrated what not to do. De Laurentiis sliced her finger open while she was slic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alton Brown’s Breakfast Carbonara, Part 1
03:39 — Alton Brown talks about his new book “EveryDayCook” and new show called “Eat Your Science.” He and friend Mario Batali make his Breakfast Carbonara.
Alton Brown's Breakfast Carbonara, Part 2
04:09 — Alton Brown talks about his new book "EveryDayCook" and new show called "Eat Your Science." He and friend Mario Batali make his Breakfast Carbonara.
Chicken Parm Balls: a Filling Meal the Whole Family Will Love
03:53 — Celebrity chef Alton Brown shares a recipe that combines two favorites, chicken parmesan and meatballs: chicken parmesan balls! They’re easy to make, (more…)
Chicken Piccata: Get Alton Brown’s Money-saving Dinner Recipe
04:26 — Celebrity chef Alton Brown whips up an economical and delicious dinner for your hectic weeknight schedule: chicken piccata. Brown tells TODAY the key (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 3:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayAgainst All Odds(Season 2, Episode 10) FOOD

Alton Brown and Anne Burrell bring in their hand-selected chefs to beat Bobby Flay.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:30pm
The SimpsonsCue Detective(Season 27, Episode 2) FXX

A TV superchef challenges Homer to a BBQ smoke-off, but Homer's secret cooking weapon is stolen, so detectives Lisa and Bart turn up the heat and grill some suspects in an attempt to smoke out the culprit.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:00am
The KitchenTailgating 2.0New(Season 11, Episode 3) FOOD

Tailgate season is celebrated with recipes for Katie Lee's slow cooker buffalo chicken chili; Sunny Anderson's cheese and charcuterie; and Daina Falk's beer snow cones. Also: Alton Brown offers the gang a challenge; and boozy hacks for game day are present (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Spike Mendelsohn
Next Iron Chef's Spike on the New Twist, "Culinary Assassin" Anthony Bourdain

Chef Spike Mendelsohn may have competed on Bravo's culinary reality show Top Chef – twice – but he s…

Food Network Star
Food Network Star: Should Jeff, Susie or Vic Win?

After nearly a dozen weeks of competition, the latest Food Network Star will be crowned on Sunday at…

Alton Brown courtesy Food Network
Alton Brown Still on Food Network's Menu

Alton Brown has inked a new three-year deal with Food Network, TV Week reports. As part of the agree…

Alton Brown, <EM>The Next Iron Chef</EM>
Next Iron Chef Preview: Host Alton Brown Tests the Best of the Best

If you've ever watched chef Alton Brown's show Good Eats and said to yourself, "How does he know tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Chef, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent