Alton Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (180 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis

Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turkey Day, but this year Giada De Laurentiis demonstrated what not to do. De Laurentiis sliced her finger open while she was slic… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 1:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayBy Land or By Sea(Season 3, Episode 5) FOOD

Brooke Burke-Charvet and Alton Brown determine whether a chef with beach flare or a native New Yorker will take on Bobby in the kitchen.

Mon Aug 3 8:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandFrozen Food; Later, Multivator DISNEY

The Callistos' family dinner at a new resturant is interrupted by Gadfly Garnett; Miles tries to follow in his dad's footsteps by modifying the Stellosphere's Multivator.

More NewsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Spike Mendelsohn
Next Iron Chef's Spike on the New Twist, "Culinary Assassin" Anthony Bourdain

Chef Spike Mendelsohn may have competed on Bravo's culinary reality show Top Chef – twice – but he s…

Food Network Star
Food Network Star: Should Jeff, Susie or Vic Win?

After nearly a dozen weeks of competition, the latest Food Network Star will be crowned on Sunday at…

Alton Brown courtesy Food Network
Alton Brown Still on Food Network's Menu

Alton Brown has inked a new three-year deal with Food Network, TV Week reports. As part of the agree…

Alton Brown, <EM>The Next Iron Chef</EM>
Next Iron Chef Preview: Host Alton Brown Tests the Best of the Best

If you've ever watched chef Alton Brown's show Good Eats and said to yourself, "How does he know tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Chef, Author
  • User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (180 ratings)
  • Your Rating: