Alton Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author

TV Guide Rating:(182 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis

Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turkey Day, but this year Giada De Laurentiis demonstrated what not to do. De Laurentiis sliced her finger open while she was slic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Salvation Episode 1
12:31 — Alex Guarnaschelli and Eddie Jackson test the ousted rivals' creativity and ingenuity by challenging them to transform leftover dinner into breakfast.
THE SIMPSONS Guest Starring Edward James Olmos and Bobby Moynihan
01:40 — An inside look at Edward James Olmos and Bobby Moynihan’s guest appearances on The Simpsons
Road to Redemption, Round 1: Cowan vs. Wong
07:49 — Chefs Wong and Cowan battle in the Road to Redemption, Round 1.
Green Goddess Guacamole
05:00 — With 1 million views, Marlon Braccia, (aka Yogi Marlon) Green Goddess Guacamole video is the most popular streaming avocado recipe! Quick 'n easy, wit (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 8:00pm
The SimpsonsCue Detective(Season 27, Episode 2) FOX

A TV superchef challenges Homer to a BBQ smoke-off, but Homer's secret cooking weapon is stolen, so detectives Lisa and Bart turn up the heat and grill some suspects in an attempt to smoke out the culprit.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Spike Mendelsohn
Next Iron Chef's Spike on the New Twist, "Culinary Assassin" Anthony Bourdain

Chef Spike Mendelsohn may have competed on Bravo's culinary reality show Top Chef – twice – but he s…

Food Network Star
Food Network Star: Should Jeff, Susie or Vic Win?

After nearly a dozen weeks of competition, the latest Food Network Star will be crowned on Sunday at…

Alton Brown courtesy Food Network
Alton Brown Still on Food Network's Menu

Alton Brown has inked a new three-year deal with Food Network, TV Week reports. As part of the agree…

Alton Brown, <EM>The Next Iron Chef</EM>
Next Iron Chef Preview: Host Alton Brown Tests the Best of the Best

If you've ever watched chef Alton Brown's show Good Eats and said to yourself, "How does he know tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Chef, Author