Alton Brown Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (180 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers a…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to ex…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 4:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayDefend the House(Season 3, Episode 12) FOOD

Alex Guarnaschelli and Alton Brown cheer on as a former bodybuilder and a New York chef vie for the chance to beat Bobby Flay.

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
Beat Bobby FlayAgainst All Odds(Season 2, Episode 10) FOOD

Alton Brown and Anne Burrell bring in their hand-selected chefs to beat Bobby Flay.