Alton Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (180 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers about Turke…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Spike Mendelsohn
Next Iron Chef's Spike on the New Twist, "Culinary Assassin" Anthony Bourdain

Chef Spike Mendelsohn may have competed on Bravo's culinary reality show Top Chef – twice – but he s…

Food Network Star
Food Network Star: Should Jeff, Susie or Vic Win?

After nearly a dozen weeks of competition, the latest Food Network Star will be crowned on Sunday at…

Alton Brown courtesy Food Network
Alton Brown Still on Food Network's Menu

Alton Brown has inked a new three-year deal with Food Network, TV Week reports. As part of the agree…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

New Stars, New Season of Sesame Street!

Check out the best celebs who have swung by TV's most famous street

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
The Best Thing I Ever AteMessy(Season 6, Episode 3) FOOD

Memorable messy eats, from a lasagna sandwich to a burger smothered in slaw, are recalled by Andrew Zimmern, Duff Goldman and Alton Brown.