Alton BrownCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1962, Leo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author

User Rating: (180 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Slices Finger During Live Thanksgiving Special

The Food Network's annual Thanksgiving Live special is designed to give viewers pointers a…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to ex…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayDefend the HouseNew(Season 3, Episode 12) FOOD

Alex Guarnaschelli and Alton Brown cheer on as a former bodybuilder and a New York chef vie for the chance to beat Bobby Flay.

Fri Jan 30 1:00am
Beat Bobby FlayDefend the House(Season 3, Episode 12) FOOD

Alex Guarnaschelli and Alton Brown cheer on as a former bodybuilder and a New York chef vie for the chance to beat Bobby Flay.

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
The Best Thing I Ever AteFrench Favorites(Season 5, Episode 9) FOOD

French foods are discussed, from foie gras to a caramelized cake made with crepes and cream. Appearing: Alton Brown; Claire Robinson; Ming Tsai.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop