Allyson Felix Celebrity Watchlist

Allyson Felix

Birth Name: Allyson Michelle Felix

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Track and field athlete

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Phelps

NBC Won't Miss a Second of the London Olympics

The quick reflexes, strategic thinking and endurance of an Olympic athlete will also serve fans well as NBCUniversal offers an astounding 5,535 hours of coverage of the 2012 London Games. Every minute of all 302 events in 32 sports will be shown live… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Olympic Track Star Allyson Felix Talks Life After from Rio
01:36 — Allyson Felix, the only female track and field athlete ever to win six Olympic gold medals, joins TODAY on the plaza to talk about her RunJumpThrow pr (more…)
Allyson Felix: Coming to America
01:50 — When the competition gets fierce, track athlete Allyson Felix unwinds with this classic '80s comedy.
Gottlieb: Allyson Felix talks Rio Olympics
07:46 — Olympian Allyson Felix joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss her personal experience at the Rio Olympics.
Steph Curry: Kevin Durant 'Will Add a Lot' to the Team
02:58 — Backstage at the 2016 ESPY Awards, Steph Curry talks with Liz Hernandez about Kevin Durant joining his NBA team, the Golden State Warriors. Plus, find (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Oliver
Track and Field's Biggest Stars Take Their Marks for World Championships

With one year to go before London hosts the next Olympics, the world's best runners, throwers and ju…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allyson Michelle Felix
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: Track and field athlete

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet