Ally Walker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A brainy¬†gal who worked as a genetic-engineering lab assistant before getting into acting, Walker was discovered in a restaurant by a producer who gave her a part in the 1988 comedy Aloha Summer. Although her scenes were left on the cutting-room floor, she… (more)

Birth Name: Allene Walker

Birth Place: Tullahoma, TN

Birthday: August 25, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ally Walker Photos

  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Affairs" - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Affairs" - Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell-Martin
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Affairs" - Larry Joe Campbell, Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell Martin
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Bangs" - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Bangs" - Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell-Martin
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Bangs" - Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell Martin
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Wings" - Ally Walker and Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Wings" - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Beef" - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Beef" - Larry Joe Campbell, Tisha Campbell Martin and Ally Walker
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Beef" - Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell Martin
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Beef" - Tisha Campbell Martin, Ally Walker
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Revisions" - Ally Walker and Jay Karnes
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Revisions" - Ally Walker and Jay Karnes
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Help" - Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell Martin
    Photo By: Danny Feld/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Help" - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Help" - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/Lifetime
  • The Protector - Season 1 - Tisha Campbell-Martin and Ally Walker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/Lifetime Television
  • The Protector - Season 1 - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/Lifetime Television
  • The Protector - Season 1 - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Danny Feld/Lifetime Television
  • The Protector - Season 1 - Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell-Martin
    Photo By: Danny Feld/Lifetime Television
  • The Protector - Season 1 - Ally Walker and Tisha Campbell-Martin
    Photo By: Kevin Lynch/Lifetime Television
  • The Protector - Season 1 - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Kevin Lynch/Lifetime Television
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 3 - "Turning and Turning" - Ally Walker
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta / FX.
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 2 - "Albification" - Ally Walker as Agent Stahl
    Photo By: Prashnat Gupta/FX
  • Sons of Anarchy - Season 1 - "Better Half" - Dayton Callie as Chief Wayne Unser and Ally Walker as Agent Stahl
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Boston Legal - Season 5, "True Love" - William Shatner as Denny, Ally Walker as Phoebe Prentice, James Spader as Alan
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Boston Legal - Season 5, "True Love" - Ally Walker as Phoebe Prentice, William Shatner as Denny
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Boston Legal - Season 5, "Smoke Signals" - James Spader as Alan Shore and Ally Walker
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Tell Me You Love Me - Tim DeKay as David, Ally Walker as Katie
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • Tell Me You Love Me - Ally Walker as Katie, Tim DeKay as David
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • Tell Me You Love Me - Tim DeKay as David, Ally Walker as Katie
    Photo By: Alan Fraser/HBO

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop