Ally Sheedy Celebrity Watchlist

Ally Sheedy

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1962, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon

First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who signed on to take part in the TV debut of playwright/director Neil LaBute (In the Company of Men). LaBute's Full Circle, which runs this fall on DirecT… Read more

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Sandra Bullock
11 Top Oscar Moments: Big Night for Bigelow as Na'vi KO'd

One of the most predictable Academy Awards in years took a film-worthy twist as Kathryn Bigelow and…

Ally Sheedy by Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Kyle XY Casts Brat Packer Ally Sheedy!

Eat your heart out, Molly Ringwald! Breakfast Club weirdo Ally Sheedy has just been tapped to join t…

Anthony Michael Hall, <EM>The Dead Zone</EM>
Anthony Michael Hall Is Back in the Zone

As USA Network's The Dead Zone returns for a new season (premiering Sunday at 10 pm/ET), series star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 13, 1962, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (40 ratings)
  • Your Rating: